Game On – Celebration

Join us for the BIGGEST EVENT OF THE YEAR
In support of the Arnold Massey '55 Athletic Centre

Saturday, October 29th
7:00 p.m.
Cirne Hall, Trinity College School


Wine, Ale and Food Pairing Stations
Dress: Business Casual

Tickets $150 Available Now

Purchase your tickets using the link below or contact us at events@tcs.on.ca or 905-885-1295
(scroll down to see a list of who has already registered)

For more information and sponsorship opportunities contact events@tcs.on.ca 

Co-chairs:
Wendy Ito  wendyito@sympatico.ca
Alyson Quantrill  alyqcanada@hotmail.com

 

We would like to thank our generous sponsors to date:

HEAD COACH ($10,000)

Peak Engineering & Construction Ltd
Quantrill Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac
Barry Bryan Associates 
Laurent Ferreira & Leslie Silver
Andrew & Julie Raenden
John & Jillian Walsh


ASSISTANT COACH ($5,000)

Behan Construction Ltd.
Mike Sylvestre & Nancy Sanderson
Harry Taylor '79


TRAINER ($2,500)

Top Marks
Gordon Food Service (GFS Canada)
Georgian Bay Spirts Co.


OTHER

Gay Company Ltd - General Contractors
William Street Beer Co.
Empire Cider Co.
Northumberland Hills Brewery


 




Game On Goes Green 

TCS is committed to lowering our footprint and implementing practices that make our campus, curriculum, and culture more sustainable. Game On is proud to help lower TCS’s footprint by reducing paper, minimizing waste, and encouraging green transportation. For this event we are also reducing disposables, re-using materials and supporting fresh, local food systems.




See Who's Coming

 
Name          Relationship / 
Child's Grade & House
Ade & Abi Adeusi P '14, Gr 7 - JS, Gr 12 - Wright
Jennifer Agnew-Pople Staff, P'07, '09
Don Aitchison Staff
Shayne Arnaud & Janet Fox Gr 9 - Wright
Elpida Artemiou Gr 9 - Burns
Barry Baboolal & Lisa Kristensen Gr 6 - JS
Dean & Lisa Baker Gr 9 - Wright, Gr 11 - Brent
Brian & Kelly Baxter Gr 11 - Bickle
Tanya Beck Staff, Gr 8 - JS
Thomas Becker & Jennifer Atkinson Gr 7 - JS
Jeff Biggar '03  Staff, Alumnus
John Biggar '01  Alumnus
Michael & Ann Biggar P '01, '03, '04, '06 
Michelle (Churchman) Bishop '05 Alumnus, Staff
Julian & Glenna Black Gr 9 - Scott, Gr 11 - Brent
Craig & Jenny Bodenstab P '16, Gr 11 - Ketchum
Edward Boyd '82 & Monique Dempsey Alumnus
David Brown & Daniele Dumont-Brown Retired Staff, P'06, '10
Shawn Burnside & Tracey Strong-Burnside Gr 10 & Gr 11 - Hodgetts
Rick Byers '78 & Margot Byers Alumnus, P '08, '10, '12 
Graeme Cameron '91 & Renee Cameron Alumnus
Kimber Cavanagh Gr 11 - Hodgetts
David Chaloner & Gaddah Yassein Gr 9 - Hodgetts, Gr 11 - Rigby
Kelly Chesney & Sarah Torrible Staff, Gr 9 - Wright, Gr 11 - Orchard
Max & Dale Chipman P '13, P'15
Kristopher Churchill & Charlie Morrison Staff, Gr 12 - Hodgetts
Angie Collins Staff
Grant Comissiong  & Heather Ardies Gr 7 - JS
Joel & Val Curtis P '14 
David & Pam Dew Staff, P '87
Dale & Sharon Dionne Gr 11 - Orchard
Greg Cook & Allison Doyle Gr 9 - Hodgetts, Gr 8 - JS
Dave & Noel Coppins Gr 9 - Brent
Daniel Costello & Susan Woodley-Costello P'15, Gr 12 - Rigby
Chad Cowan & Julie Jeanson Gr 11 - Scott
Ian Crawford '91 & Kate Crawford Alumnus
Ron Cullen & Pattie Irwin-Cullen P '13, '15 
Gord & Kara Davis Gr 9 - Orchard
Jake Deacon '89 & Sara Deacon Alumnus
Cindy Dickson P '02,  '05, '08, '10
Emanuele & Maria Di Pietro P '12, '14
Linda Eads Gr 10 - Scott
Alie Elliott & Ben Walters Staff
Steph Feddery '93 Staff, Alumnus
David Fisher '93 & Jodie Fisher Staff, Alumnus
Jeff & Sheri Gardiner P '15, Gr 10 - Wright
Mike & Carissa Gibson Gr 8 - JS, Gr 10 - Rigby
Roger Glassco '65 & Brenda Glassco Alumnus, P '05, '09, '10, '13
Stuart Grainger & Janette McMahon Staff, P'16, Gr 9 & 11 - Orchard
Stephen Gray & Merrilee Brown Gr 9 - Bickle
Jeff & Jennifer Harris Gr 7 - JS
Tim Hay Retired Staff
Danny Hickie Staff
Tristan & Sarah Hilderley Gr 9 - Orchard, Gr 5 - JS
Philip & Ann Hildreth Gr 11 - Orchard
Greg Hodges '91 & Alice Brown Staff, Alumnus, Gr 7 - JS, Gr 9 - Rigby
Katharine Holmes Gr. 9 - Bickle
David & Kate Ingram Staff
Mark & Wendy Ito P '15, Gr 11 - Wright
Chris & Krista Kauffman Gr 11 & Gr 12 - Orchard
Peter Kedwell & Stephanie MacKenzie Retired Staff, P '03
Hugh Kendall '82 & Laurie Wherrett Alumnus, Gr 9 - Bethune
Gr 11 - Ketchum
Will Kennedy '72  Alumnus, P '02
Tim Kennish '58 & Janet Kennish Alumnus
Tony Kleinschroth Staff, P'10, '13, '15
Len & Charlene Kohl P '11, Gr 11 - Orchard
Rachel Lancaster Gr 8 - JS, Gr 9 - Orchard
Jeanette Lane Gr 7 -  JS, Gr 9 - Rigby
Gr 11 - Hodgetts
Benjamin & Norma Leong Gr 12 - Burns
Tim Magwood '88 & Nancy Magwood Alumnus
Steve Mahabir & Andree Hollander P '13, '16, Gr. 10 - Orchard
Geoff Maier '75  Alumnus
Phil & Trish Mandryk Staff, Gr 11 - Hodgetts
Doug & Jacqueline Mann Staff, P '14, '15
Steve & Julie Mascarin P '16, Gr 7 & 8 - JS
Arnold Massey '55 & Carole Cole Alumnus, P '83
Michael McHugh & Caroline Trebilcock P '13, '15, Gr 12 - Wright
Win McKay '79 Alumnus, P '09, '15
Jack & Joanne Meli P'15 
Brad & Vanessa Menzies Gr 9 - Rigby, Gr 11 - Hodgetts
Mark Moorcroft & Mary-Ann Cocchetto Gr 10 - Wright, Gr 12 - Orchard
Louise Moore P '14, '16
Phil Moran & Cathy Lennox Gr 11 - Ketchum
Doug & Tammy Moser  Gr 9 - Orchard, Gr 11 - Wright
Ang Murray Staff, P '18
Sandra Neal Gr 12 - Bickle
Luke O'Connell Staff
Pete O'Grady & Ally (Stevenson) O'Grady '93  Staff, Alumnus, P '22
Ron Parker Staff, P '06 '08' 08 - Orchard
Trevor & Jennifer Paziuk Staff
Jim Pecka & Sharon Hodgson P'16, Gr 10 - Brent
Reno Piccini P '06 - Orchard, '09 - Wright
Colin & Jen Powles Staff, Gr 6 - JS, Gr 12 - Orchard
Mark & Emma Purdy P'15, Gr 12 - Orchard, Gr 6 - JS
Paul & Allyson Quantrill P '13, '15, Gr 10 - Wright
Andrew & Julie Raenden Gr 11 - Scott
Jeff & Lisa Reed P '13, P '16, Gr 8 - JS
Tom Rennie '91 & Sarah Vander Meer Alumnus
Les Robling Retired Staff
Steve Schmidlin & Renee Hillier Staff
Doug Scott '81 Alumnus
Arunabh Sharma & Manjula Misra Gr 9 - Wright, Gr 12 - Rigby
Rob & Pam Snoek P '15, P '17 - Hodgetts
Brent & Liz Steele Friends
Mike Stevens Retired Staff, P '89
Stephen & Shelagh Straughan Staff, Gr 10 - Hodgetts
Ron Strike & Allison Fellowes-Strike P '08, '10
Tom Tansley Staff
Scott & Lauren Taylor Retired Staff. P '08, '11
Joe Torre & Melissa Hall Gr. 10 - Burns
Rick Traugott Staff, P'16, Gr 10 - Orchard,
Gr 12 - Wright
Joel Varty Gr 10 - Rigby
John-Paul & Lisa Veri Gr 11 - Rigby
Sasha Vojnov Staff
Denzil & Jennifer Wadds Gr 6 - JS, Gr 9 - Hodgetts
David & Deb Walsh Gr 10 - Orchard, Gr 12 - Wright
Brad & Tracy West P '08, '10
Tim White Staff
David Wills & Lori Wills Staff, P '12 , '14 - Hodgetts,'16 - Orchard
Horatio Wou & Synda Tse Gr 10 - Bethune
Jianmin & Yan Zhang Gr 10 - Scott