Year Chairs & Branch Presidents

Year Chairs

The role of the Year Chair is vital to the friend-raising and fundraising efforts within the Old Boy/Old Girl constituency, the largest group within the TCS community. Year chairs are elected positions, voted upon by members of the class. These volunteers are responsible for acting as liaison between the School and their class. They perform a variety of duties, from keeping their classmates informed of school events, to encouraging the communication of updates and news for The TCS News, to promoting reunions and the annual giving program. Our current year chairs are listed below. If you would like to contact your year chair, please use the TCS Alumni Directory, or contact the philanthrophy & alumni office.

Richard LeSueur ’44
George Currie ’45
1946 - VACANT
Robert Jarvis ’47
David McPherson ’48
Ian Bovey ’49
1950 - VACANT
1951 - VACANT
Gordon Currie ’52
Douglas Colbourne ’53
John Seagram ’54
Arnold Massey ’55
William Boughner ’56
Bill Porritt ’57
David Marett ’58
Bob Bannerman ’59
Roger Yates ’60
John James ’61
William Bowen ’62
Ceri Hugill ’63
J. Tony Stikeman ’64
J. Richard Irvine ’65
Jim Binch ’66
David McCart ’67
Lawton Osler ’68
Christopher Cragg ’68
Stewart Raynor ’69
Jonathan Love ’70
Robert Wilson-Rogers ’71
F. Hope Gibson ’71
M. Sean Cragg ’72
Allan Austin ’72
Alasdair Hayes ’73
Tim Spence ’73
Louis Hambrock ’74
Geoffrey Maier ’75
John Adams ’76
Chris Matthews ’77
Geoffrey Francolini ’78
C.E. Galpin ’79
Peter Scott ’79
Jeff Wood ’79
George Davie ’80
Charles Burns ’81
Jonathon Kennedy ’82
Gord Boughner ’83
David Rahaman ’84
David Robertson ’85
1986 - VACANT
Ian Johncox '87 (acting)
B.C.A. Brown ’88
Cameron Mitchell ’89
Matt Boswell ’90
Graeme Cameron ’91
Ian Crawford ’91
Caro Angus-Eldridge ’92
Lindsay Cook '92 
Katie Flynn ’93
Dana Toering ’93
Garth Nichols ’94
Karene (McDonald) DuMoulin ’94
Sheila Bryson ’95
Marc Morin ’95
Michael Ross ’95
Ainslie Ellis ’96
Brook Hamilton ’96
Ryan Conacher ’97
Emma Gorsline ’97
Andrew Black ’98
Colleen (Feddery) Landry ’98
Vanessa Fong ’99
Sarah (Cunningham) Birnie ’00
Paul Morin ’00
Katie McPherson ’01
Cameron Symonette ’01
Sarah Frackowiak ’02
Alli Buchanan ’02
Stew Cowans ’02
Jeffrey Biggar ’03
Ted Gorsline ’03
Ardith Birchall ’04
Ian Mathieson ’04
Justine Frostad ’05
Marc-Andre Chagnon ’05
Andrea Mathieson ’06
Chris Selby ’06
Tamara Bryant ’07
Thomas Sears ’07
Ryan Galpin ’08
Steph Tirelli ’08
Zeeshan Rayees ’09
Alex Hallink ’09
Ben Crase ’10
Donna Kim ’10
Tori Donovan ’11
Joe Roberts ’11
Sharae Edness ’12
Alexander Jack ’12
Cameron Brice-Elion ’13
Faith Chipman ’13
Daan Arscott ’14
Tory Pearson ’14
Elie Climan ’15
Abbie Jack ’15
Andrew Boughner ’16
Maya Saunders ’16
Andy Borda Cordova ’17
Vicki Kasaic ’17
Joffre LaBranche ’18
Jaden Love ’18
Angus Hall ’19
Hallie Paddock ’19
Amy Topshee ’19

 

Branch Presidents

Bahamas Branch - Ryan Knowles ’93
Bermuda Branch - Greg Titterton ’92 & Jennifer (Ferris) Titterton ’93
Boston Branch - Derek Smith ’72
Calgary Branch - Dean Burns ’91
Cayman Islands Branch - Chelsea Smith '06 
Hong Kong Branch - Patrick Lin ’90
Kingston Branch - Gregory Davies ’80
London (UK) Branch - Vanessa Kortekaas ’03
Montreal Branch - Sophie La Fleche '12 & Emma Molson '12
New York Branch - Todd Byers '02 & Sarah Findlay '07
Toronto Branch - Ryan Conacher ’97
Trinidad Branch - Ray Gatcliffe ’89
Vancouver Branch - Jonathon Kennedy ’82