Skip to main content
Loading...

Anika Abernethy
Cook
905-885-3217

Travis Adamcryck
Travis Adamcryck
Manager, Facilities Fire, Security & Mailroom
905-885-3217 ext. 1375

Jennifer Agnew-Pople
Jennifer Agnew-Pople
Manager, Parents Philanthropy
905-885-3195

Don Aitchison
Don Aitchison
Chaplain
905-885-3217 ext. 1308

Kelly Ambrose
Kelly Ambrose
Director of Information Technology Services
905-885-3217 ext. 1553

John Anderson
John Anderson
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1302

Vikki Armstrong
Vikki Armstrong
Communications Manager
905-885-3217 ext. 1289

Hayden Atkinson
Hayden Atkinson
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Kim Aubut
Kim Aubut
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Ty Bailey
Ty Bailey
Guidance Counsellor
905-885-3217 ext. 1310

Laura Baragar
Laura Baragar
English
905-885-3217 ext. 1230

Richard Barassin
Richard Barassin
Mechanical Maintenance Technician
905-885-3217

Holly Barclay
Holly Barclay
Archivist (on leave)
905-885-3217 ext. 1329

Tiffany Bathurst
Tiffany Bathurst
Languages & Culture, Assistant Head of Scott House
905-885-3217 ext. 1233

Tanya Beck
Tanya Beck
Director of Athletic Therapy Services, Head of Rigby House
905-885-3217 ext. 1207

Jan Beresford
Jan Beresford
Sewing
905-885-3217

Adam Bishop
Adam Bishop
Manager, Infrastructure and Endowment Giving
905-885-3217 ext. 1309

Michelle Bishop
Michelle Bishop
Ancillary Programs Director, Student Leadership Advisor, Assistant Head of Orchard House
905-885-3217 ext. 1334

Brandon Black
Brandon Black
English, Instructional Coach, Summer Academy Principal
905-885-3217 ext. 1340

Gus Botrie
Plumbing & Maintenance (on leave)
905-885-3217

Andrew Boughton
Andrew Boughton
Security Lead Hand
905-885-3217

Keith Brooks
Keith Brooks
Guidance Counsellor
905-885-3217 ext. 1335

Barbara Brough
Barbara Brough
Head of English, Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1405

David Brown
David Brown
Assistant to the Athletics Program Director
905-885-3217 ext. 1282

Joshuah Brown
Joshuah Brown
Junior School, Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1612

Megan Brown
Megan Brown
Mathematics, Assistant Head of Hodgetts House (on leave)
905-885-3217 ext. 1614

Erika Burbidge
Erika Burbidge
Chef
905-885-3217

Christian Burns
Christian Burns
Housekeeping Lead Hand
905-885-3217

Christine Burns
Christine Burns
Coordinator - Accounts Receivable
905-885-3217 ext. 1252

Denise Byers
Denise Byers
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Laurie Caine
Laurie Caine
Academic Assistant & Attendance
905-885-3217 ext. 1249

Patrice Callegaro
Patrice Callegaro
Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1303

Jennifer Campbell
Jennifer Campbell
Assistant to the Head of Junior School
905-885-3217 ext. 1300

Brandy Carriere
Brandy Carriere
Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1339

Craig Catton
Craig Catton
Electrical Maintenance Technician
905-885-3217

Christina Chamberlain
Christina Chamberlain
Laundry
905-885-3217

Tyrell Chambers
Tyrell Chambers
Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1728

Courtney Christ
Courtney Christ
Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1420

Kristopher Churchill
Kristopher Churchill
Head of Senior School - Academics & Student Life
905-885-3217 ext. 1214

Trevor Clark
Trevor Clark
Mathematics, Health & Physical Education
905-885-3217 ext. 1374

Tim Clutton
Tim Clutton
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1227

Ashley Collings
Ashley Collings
Coordinator - Student Transportation
905-885-3217 ext. 1257

Angie Collins
Health & Physical Education
905-885-3217

Bill Conley
Bill Conley
Executive Director – Facilities & Information Technology Services
905-885-3217 ext. 1261

Emma Cousineau
Admissions Officer
905-885-3217 ext. 1209

Michael Cousineau
Michael Cousineau
Junior School Grade 6 Homeform
905-885-3217 ext. 1243

Emma Crawford
Emma Crawford
Junior School Music
905-885-3217 ext. 1337

Holly Currah
Holly Currah
Grounds Horticulture Technician
905-885-3217

Sarah Dalliday
Sarah Dalliday
Head of Computer Studies, Assistant Head of Rigby House
905-885-3217 ext. 1331

Angie Davis
Angie Davis
Laundry
905-885-3217

Katerina Dawes
Katerina Dawes
Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1610

Rebecca De Silva
Rebecca De Silva
Associate Director of Admissions
905-885-3217 ext. 1430

Mark den Biesen
Mark den Biesen
Events Coordinator & Specialty Painter
905-885-3217

Michael den Biesen
Michael den Biesen
General Maintenance Technician, Carpentry & Architectural Systems
905-885-3217

Gavin Denby
Gavin Denby
Manager, Facilities Services
905-885-3217 ext. 1206

Dale Dettman
Dale Dettman
Refrigeration Plant and Rink Operator
905-885-3217

Pam Dew
Pam Dew
English, Teacher Cum Laude
905-885-3217 ext. 1229

Ashley DiNova
Ashley DiNova
Executive Director – Communications
905-885-3217 ext. 1247

Jennifer Down
Nurse
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

 Jennifer Dunbar James
Jennifer Dunbar James
Assistant to the Head of Trinity College School
905-885-3217 ext. 1202

Kerri Dunn
Kerri Dunn
School Counsellor
905-885-3217 ext. 1231

Jessica Eftaxias
Coordinator of Culinary Events
905-885-3217 ext. 1271

Wendy Elford
Wendy Elford
Coordinator - Student Billing
905-885-3217 ext. 1254

Alison Elliott
Alison Elliott
Junior School Science, Sustainability Programs Director
905-885-3217 ext. 1268

Grant Elson
Grant Elson
Assistant Head of Bickle House, Academic Support
905-885-3217 ext. 1602

Leisa Elson
Leisa Elson
Guidance Counsellor
905-885-3217 ext. 1613

Conor Eustace
Conor Eustace
Social Sciences, Day House Support (Orchard)
905-885-3217 ext. 1601

Steve Eyman
Steve Eyman
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Steph Feddery
Steph Feddery
Mathematics, Head of Wright House
905-885-3217 ext. 1286

Taylor Fernandes
Taylor Fernandes
Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1343

Trevor Findlay
Trevor Findlay
Junior School Student & Academic Support Coordinator
905-885-3217

David Fisher ’93
David Fisher ’93
Manager, Legacy Giving
905-885-3217 ext. 1235

Jodie Fisher
Jodie Fisher
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1336

Keri Foote
Keri Foote
Admissions, Receptionist
905-885-3217 ext. 0

Vanessa Forchilli
Vanessa Forchilli
Athletic Therapist
905-885-3217 ext. 1307

Jessica Ford
Administrative Assistant to the Facilities & Information Technology Services Department
905-885-3217 ext. 1258

Tarra Foster
Tarra Foster
Mailroom, Administrative Floater
905-885-3217 ext. 1556

Holly Fournier
Holly Fournier
Assistant to the Head of Senior School - Academics & Student Life
905-885-3217 ext. 1215

Matt Fox
Matt Fox
Director of Guidance, Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1275

Sheri Gardiner
Sheri Gardiner
Coordinator - Travel Education, Assistant Head of Burns House
905-885-3217 ext. 1531

Brett Gillan
Brett Gillan
Grounds
905-885-3217

Mark Glass
Mark Glass
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Linda Goold
Linda Goold
School Store Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1256

Alex Gordon
Alex Gordon
Junior School Grade 7 West Homeform
905-885-3217 ext. 1323

Cait Gordon
Cait Gordon
Archivist
905-885-3217 ext. 1329

Stuart Grainger
Stuart Grainger
Head of Trinity College School
905-885-3217 ext. 1201

Gareth Haigh
Gareth Haigh
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1611

Ryan Haigh
Ryan Haigh
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 2109

Campbell Hall
Campbell Hall
Social Sciences, Head of Brent House
905-885-3217 ext. 1346

Suzy Hall
Suzy Hall
Assistant Head of Senior School - Academic Administration, Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1386

Josh Hamilton
Josh Hamilton
Computer Studies
905-885-3217 ext. 1315

Suzanne Hamilton
Suzanne Hamilton
Head of Scott House, Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1319

Jake Hamm
Jake Hamm
Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1466

Mike Harding
Mike Harding
Mathematics, Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1236

Sarah Harvey
Sarah Harvey
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1605

Myke Healy
Myke Healy
Assistant Head of Senior School - Teaching & Learning, Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1365

Rhiannon Heffernan
Rhiannon Heffernan
Associate Director of Culinary Services, Chef
905-885-3217 ext. 1271

Shelley Henderson
Shelley Henderson
Coordinator, Philanthropy & Alumni Office
905-885-3194

Taylor Herrington
Taylor Herrington
Health & Physical Education, Assistant Head of Ketchum House
905-885-3217 ext. 1277

Kelly Herron
Kelly Herron
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Kate Hessin
Kate Hessin
Junior School Art
905-885-3217 ext. 1305

Danny Hickie
Danny Hickie
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1221

Renee Hillier
Renee Hillier
Social Sciences, Archivist
905-885-3217 ext. 1223

Brendan Hilton
Brendan Hilton
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
Head of Languages & Culture, Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1296

Jon Holmes
Jon Holmes
Associate Director of Admissions
905-885-3217 ext. 1219

Alex Hurley
Alex Hurley
Junior School Grade 7 East Homeform
905-885-3217 ext. 1326

Brent Hurley
Brent Hurley
Assistant Head of Senior School - Student Life, English
905-885-3217 ext. 1281

David Ingram
David Ingram
Social Sciences, Head of Bethune House
905-885-3217 ext. 1285

David Ioannou
David Ioannou
The Arts (Music)
905-885-3217 ext. 1226

Keara Jakic
Keara Jakic
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1242

Brittany Jeffrey
Brittany Jeffrey
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 7203

Calvin Jeffrey
Calvin Jeffrey
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 7202

Landon Jeffrey
Landon Jeffrey
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1393

Charlene Jessome
Charlene Jessome
Culinary Lead Hand
905-885-3217

Diane Johnston
Diane Johnston
Housekeeping Sub-Lead/Sewing
905-885-3217

David Jones
David Jones
Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1321

Dawn Jones
Dawn Jones
Human Resources Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1294

Kim Jones
Kim Jones
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Jennifer Kedwell
Jennifer Kedwell
Director of Health Services
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

Blair Keiser
Blair Keiser
Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1453

Mary Kicak
Erica Kerouac
Coordinator - Payroll & Benefits (on leave)
905-885-3217 ext. 1251

Mary Kicak
Mary Kicak
Associate Director - Human Resources & Governance
905-885-3217 ext. 1253

Shelley Knott
Shelley Knott
Coordinator - Finance Office, Acting Payroll Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1283

Paige Kobe
Paige Kobe
Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1607

Kathy LaBranche
Kathy LaBranche
Executive Director - Strategic Enrolment
905-885-3217 ext. 1208

Lisa Lafreniere
Lisa Lafreniere
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Tom Langford
Tom Langford
Mathematics, Head of Orchard House
905-885-3217 ext. 1276

Mindy LeBel
Mindy LeBel
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Gillian Leblanc
Gillian Leblanc
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

John Lee
John Lee
The Arts (Visual Art)
905-885-3217 ext. 1225

Laurie Lees
Laurie Lees
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Tamara Legato
Tamara Legato
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Amanda Llewellyn
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Belinda Lowther
Belinda Lowther
Coordinator - Student Transportation
905-885-3217

Kar Lupu-Jacobsohn
Kar Lupu-Jacobsohn
Junior School French
905-885-3217 ext. 1306

Viola Lyons
Viola Lyons
Library Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1292

Kyle Lyttle
Security
905-885-3217

Deb MacMillan
Deb MacMillan
Manager, Facilities Housekeeping
905-885-3217 ext. 1395

Greg MacPherson
Greg MacPherson
Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1551

Tricia Mandryk
Tricia Mandryk
Director of Philanthropy & Alumni
905-885-3197

Doug Mann
Doug Mann
Executive Director - Philanthropy & Alumni
905-885-3199

Peter Mao
Peter Mao
Head of Social Sciences, Assistant Head of Brent House
905-885-3217 ext. 1603

Craig Martin
Craig Martin
Central Receiving and Maintenance
905-885-3217

Andrea Mathieson
Andrea Mathieson
English
905-885-3217 ext. 1347

Angela McCann
Angela McCann
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Pat McClean
Pat McClean
Director of Culinary Services, Head Chef
905-885-3217 ext. 1271

Heather McClure
Heather McClure
Junior School Grade 5 Homeform
905-885-3217 ext. 1280

Richard McConville
Richard McConville
Senior Grounds
905-885-3217

Christian McFadden
Christian McFadden
IT Helpdesk/AV Technician
905-885-3217 ext. 1552

Erin McGee
Erin McGee
Head of Bickle House, Head of Health & Physical Education
905-885-3217 ext. 1297

Sally McKay-LePage
Sally McKay-LePage
The Arts (Visual Art), Arts Program Director
905-885-3217 ext. 1232

Ben McLean
Ben McLean
Housekeeping Sub-Lead
905-885-3217

Jennie McNeil
Jennie McNeil
Manager - School Store
905-885-3217

Randy Mills
Randy Mills
Choir Director, Organist/Bell Director
905-885-3217 ext. 1362

Sheri Mitchell
Sheri Mitchell
Housekeeping (on leave)
905-885-3217

Rudi Mol
Rudi Mol
Housekeeping/Culinary Receiver
905-885-3217

Treasa Morrow
Treasa Morrow
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Natasha Morton-Walker
Natasha Morton-Walker
Cook
905-885-3217

Sadie Munro
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Eliza Murphy
Eliza Murphy
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1609

Julie Murphy
Julie Murphy
Junior School French
905-885-3217 ext. 1306

Justin Murphy
Justin Murphy
Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1266

Matt Murray
Matt Murray
Head of Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1287

Steve Murray
Steve Murray
Junior School Grade 8 East Homeform
905-885-3217 ext. 1304

Megan Myers
Nurse
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

Luke O'Connell
Luke O'Connell
Health & Physical Education, Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1606

Allyson O'Grady
Allyson O'Grady
Director of Academic Support
905-885-3217 ext. 1255

Elizabeth Paddon
Elizabeth Paddon
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Melissa Papp
Melissa Papp
Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1270

Steve Patterson
Steve Patterson
Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1299

Jennifer Paziuk
Jennifer Paziuk
Head of Senior School - Student Support
905-885-3217 ext. 1263

Danielle Pearson
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Rachel Pearson
Rachel Pearson
Academic Support, Advisor Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1351

Heather Peters
Heather Peters
English
905-885-3217 ext. 1273

Andrew Petrolito
Andrew Petrolito
Languages & Culture, Computer Studies, Educational Technology Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1295

Jennifer Petrolito
Jennifer Petrolito
Head of Burns House, Guild Liaison
905-885-3217 ext. 1318

Roxanne Pitcher
Roxanne Pitcher
Sewing/Laundry
905-885-3217

Scott Plewis
Scott Plewis
Manager, Facilities Maintenance
905-885-3217 ext. 1260

Vincenza Pontieri
Vincenza Pontieri
Head of Science
905-885-3217 ext. 1520

Kim Poynton
Kim Poynton
Database Manager
905-885-3217 ext. 1549

Olga Quick
Olga Quick
Coordinator - Accounts Payable
905-885-3217 ext. 1421

Shannon Rauh-Wasmund
Shannon Rauh-Wasmund
Social Sciences
905-885-3217 ext. 1240

Lisa Redmond
Lisa Redmond
Residential Assistant (Bethune), Weekend Activities Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 7204

Jennifer Reid
Jennifer Reid
Head of Junior School
905-885-3217 ext. 1274

Kristen Richardson
Kristen Richardson
English, Head of Ketchum House
905-885-3217 ext. 1238

Ingrid Roberts
Ingrid Roberts
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Stephen Roberts
Stephen Roberts
Nurse
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

Katharine Robling
Katharine Robling
Coordinator, Philanthropy & Alumni Office
905-885-3196

Adrienne Ross
Adrienne Ross
Associate Director of Admissions
905-885-3217 ext. 1212

Gillian Ross
Gillian Ross
Nurse
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

Will Salvarinas
Will Salvarinas
Athletics Program Director
905-885-3217 ext. 1224

Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Interim Assistant Head of Hodgetts House, Science, Mathematics
905-885-3217 ext. 1615

Steve Schmidlin
Steve Schmidlin
Junior School Physical Education
905-885-3217 ext. 1392

Jensen Sham
Jensen Sham
Residential Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1731

Sandeep Singh Virk
Security
905-885-3217

Tanya Skeoch
Tanya Skeoch
Guidance Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1210

Julie Spencer
Julie Spencer
Library Assistant
905-885-3217 ext. 1292

Mackenzie Spotton
Mackenzie Spotton
Communications Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1218

Rachel Stephens
Rachel Stephens
Languages & Culture
905-885-3217 ext. 1311

Victoria Stirpe
Victoria Stirpe
Residential Assistant (Burns)
905-885-3217 ext. 1391

Dawn Stone
Dawn Stone
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Shelagh Straughan
Shelagh Straughan
Library Services Director, Social Sciences, Assistant Head of Wright House
905-885-3217 ext. 1291

Steve Talsma
Steve Talsma
General Maintenance Technician
905-885-3217

Teresa Tapscott
Teresa Tapscott
Kitchen Supervisor, Chef
905-885-3217

Amanda Taylor
Admissions Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1204

Kali Taylor
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Karen Thompson
Karen Thompson
Nurse
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

John Thomson
John Thomson
Assistant Head of Bethune House, Academic Support
905-885-3217 ext. 1262

Deborah Tobin
Deborah Tobin
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Sarah Torrible
Sarah Torrible
Junior School Teacher Librarian, Project Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1301

Katie Traugott
Katie Traugott
Residential Assistant (Burns)
905-885-3217 ext. 1604

Rick Traugott
Rick Traugott
Manager of Alumni Programs
905-885-3217 ext. 1342

Amy Truelove
Amy Truelove
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Kim Turner
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

Jake Tutert
Grounds
905-885-3217

Susan Vanderwindt
Susan Vanderwindt
Culinary Lead Hand
905-885-3217

Maria Velasquez-Labrecque
Maria Velasquez-Labrecque
Languages & Culture
905-885-3217 ext. 1317

Kim Vojnov
Kim Vojnov
Service Learning Program Director, English
905-885-3217 ext. 1414

Sasha Vojnov
Sasha Vojnov
Computer Studies, Head of Hodgetts House
905-885-3217 ext. 1369

Robert Wakely
Robert Wakely
Grounds
905-885-3217

Bill Walker
Bill Walker
The Arts (Drama)
905-885-3217 ext. 1533

Lindy Wease
Lindy Wease
Assistant Manager - Store (on leave)
905-885-3217 ext. 1256

Jason Wells
Jason Wells
Web Communications Developer
905-885-3217 ext. 1288

Susan Wells
Susan Wells
Executive Director - Finance & Human Resources
905-885-3217 ext. 1250

Joel Wesley
Joel Wesley
Help Desk Technician
905-885-3217 ext. 1216

Allyn Whitehead
Allyn Whitehead
Faculty Associate
905-885-3217 ext. 1372

Yvonne Whyte
Yvonne Whyte
Assistant to the Head of Senior School - Student Support
905-885-3217 ext. 1290

Stefan Wilson
Stefan Wilson
Junior School Grade 8 West Homeform, Curriculum Coordinator
905-885-3217 ext. 1272

Debbie Wilson-Jarvis
Debbie Wilson-Jarvis
Associate Director - Finance
905-885-3217 ext. 1778

Jennifer Wilton
Jennifer Wilton
Housekeeping
905-885-3217

McKeian Wray
Culinary Steward
905-885-3217

Christina Yde
Christina Yde
Sewing/Laundry
905-885-3217

Danielle Zupancic
Danielle Zupancic
Health & Physical Education
905-885-3217 ext. 1322